Polar Bear Return to Polar Blair's Den Menu Page

Sharon Farrell
Super special THANKS to Sharon Farrell and Jessie Dee Young
Hawaii Five-O Sharon Farrell
Back to "Actors/Actresses/Performers" Main Page
Contact The Webmaster
Go to "Beauties of the Beverly Hillbillies" Entry For This Actress!

Birth Name: Sharon Foresmoe
Born:
December 24, 1940 in Sioux City, Iowa, USA

Spouse #1:
Andrew Prine (1962-1962) (divorced)
Spouse #2: Steve Salkin (1973-1974) (divorced)
Spouse #3: Dale Trevillion (1975-2006) (divorced)
Spouse #4: Jessie Dee Young (2008-present)

Biography
Filmography
Gallery



Biography:  Sharon has worked a lot, and has received much-deserved acclaim due to appearances in TV series such as: "My Favorite Martian", "Gunsmoke", "Burke's Law", "The Beverly Hillbillies", "The Alfred Hitchcock Hour", "Ben Casey", "Dr. Kildare", "Run For Your Life", "The Man From U.N.C.L.E.", "Police Story", "Police Woman", and "JAG" to name a few.  Sharon had a very memorable recurring role as Detective Lori Wilson in 13 episodes of "Hawaii Five-O" from 1977-1980.  She's been in just about every major television show and tons of movies from 1959 to 2000.  After a self-imposed hiatus, Sharon re-entered the acting arena in 2009.

    Some memorable film roles also came Sharon's way, including: "It's Alive" (1974), "The Premonition" (1976), "The Fifth Floor" (1978), "Out of the Blue" (1980), "The Stunt Man" (1980), "Separate Ways" (1981), "Lone Wolf McQuade" (1983), "Sweet 16" (1983), "Night of the Comet" (1984), "Can't Buy Me Love" (1987), "One Man Force" (1989), "Lonely Hearts" (1991), "A Gift From Heaven" (1994), and "Beyond Desire" (1995).  Popular TV movies include: "The Young Runaways" (1978), "The Last Ride of the Dalton Gang" (1979), and "Rage!" (1980).

    Contrary to some resources, Sharon never married John Boyer.  They did, however, have a son named Chance.  Chance was also in acting from 1984-1992.  All of her husbands have been involved with show business.

Filmography: COMING SOON!